SCALE STEERING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

1st Round

 

07/05/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

SKIPPER

 

BOAT

 

TIME

PEN

SCORE

POINTS

PLACE

C.HOBBS

 

THE SPUDDY

 

1.31

2

98

9

1

R.DANIELS

 

RESCUE BOAT

 

1.37

2

98

6

2

J.JENKINSON

 

HNS FENNEL

 

2.17

4

96

5

3

P.CROPP

 

DAY FISHER

 

2.4

4

96

4

4

R.JAMIESON

 

SEA ROVER

 

1.29

6

94

3

5

R.JAMIESON

 

WORK BOAT

 

2.15

8

92

2

6

D.MARKHAM

 

PLAUDIT

 

DNS

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Round

 

07/05/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

SKIPPER

 

BOAT

 

TIME

PEN

SCORE

POINTS

PLACE

R.DANIELS

 

RESCUE BOAT

 

1.19

2

98

9

1

R.JAMIESON

 

WORK BOAT

 

1.37

2

98

6

2

C.HOBBS

 

THE SPUDDY

 

1.3

4

96

5

3

P.CROPP

 

DAY FISHER

 

2.12

4

96

4

4

R.JAMIESON

 

SEA ROVER

 

1.3

6

94

3

5

J.JENKINSON

 

HNS FENNEL

 

DNS

0

0

0

0

D.MARKHAM

 

PLAUDIT

 

DNS

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Round

 

25/06/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

SKIPPER

 

BOAT

 

TIME

PEN

SCORE

POINTS

PLACE

C.HOBBS

 

THE SPUDDY

 

3.17

0

100

9

1

P.CROPP

 

MARY ANNE

 

5.41

0

100

6

2

D.MARKHAM

 

PLAUDIT

 

4

2

98

5

3

J.JENKINSON

 

HMS FENNEL

 

4.48

4

96

4

4

S. BOOTH

 

K29 TULIP

 

4.15

11

89

3

5

R. ALDERTON

 

TAYLOR S

 

2.44

13

87

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Round

 

25/06/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

SKIPPER

 

BOAT

 

TIME

PEN

SCORE

POINTS

PLACE

C.HOBBS

 

THE SPUDDY

 

2.51

0

100

9

1

S. BOOTH

 

K29 TULIP

 

3.4

0

100

6

2

D.MARKHAM

 

PLAUDIT

 

5.13

0

100

5

3

J.JENKINSON

 

HMS FENNEL

 

3.29

1

99

4

4

R. ALDERTON

 

TAYLOR S

 

3

9

91

3

5

P.CROPP

 

MARY ANNE

 

4.37

10

90

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP POSITIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SKIPPER

 

BOAT

 

PLACE

SCORE

 

 

 

C.HOBBS

 

THE SPUDDY

 

1

32

 

 

 

R.DANIEL

 

RESCUE BOAT

 

2

15

 

 

 

J.JENKINSON

 

HMS FENNEL

 

3

13

 

 

 

D.MARKHAM

 

PLAUDIT

 

4

10

 

 

 

S.BOOTH

 

K29 TULIP

 

5

9

 

 

 

P.CROPP

 

DAY FISHER

 

6

8

 

 

 

R.JAMIESON

 

WORK BOAT

 

7

8

 

 

 

P.CROPP

 

MARY ANNE

 

8

8

 

 

 

R.JAMIESON

 

SEA ROVER

 

9

6

 

 

 

R.ALDERTON

 

TAYLOR S

 

10

5